Basketball

General Information:

Boys Basketball:

JV Boys Basketball ID Camp

Monday November 19 from 5:30-7:00

Tuesday November 20 from 4:00-5:30 pm

 

Sr Boys Basketball Tryouts 

Wednesday November 14 @ 4:00-5:30 pm 

Thursday November 15 @ 4:00-5:30 pm  

 

Girls Basketball:

Grade 10/11 Girls Basketball Tryout

Wednesday November 14 5:30-7:00 PM

Thursday November 15 @ 5:30-7:00 pm

 

Sr. Girls Basketball Try-outs

Monday November 19 @ 7:00-8:30 pm

Tuesday November 20 @ 7:00-8:30 pm

 

Sr Girls Basketball 

Sr. Girls Basketball

2018/2019 Roster

  Faith Curtis
  Haley Ensminger
  Maddyson Felt
  Rose Hulleman
  Taryn Miller
  Brie Oatway
  Abby Pederson
  Kahlie Reed
  Haley Sargent
  Heather Schellenberg
  Nina Secretario
  Sierra Stewart
  Shauntaya Trevors
  Lisanne Weever

Tournaments:

December 6-8 @ Strathcona Christian, Sherwood Park

December 14-15 @ Lacombe Composite (Home Tournament)

January 11-12 @ Leduc Composite

Sr Boys Basketball 

Sr. Boys Basketball

2018/2019 Roster

# Player Name
8 Zachary Schwab
15 Daniel Kenny
9 Lubenson Pannebecker
33 Jared Gamble
31 Api waquatabu
30 Ralph Malingin
12 Rex Malingin
13 Luke Miller
22 Jaxson Overacker
24 Richard Jans
20 Wyatt Petrie
34 Mark Guillen
25 Cole Lardner
32 Kyle Snethlage
23 Edison Drost

Tournaments: (Click Hyperlink to access tournament draw)

November 30-Dec 1 @ HJ Cody, Sylvan lake

December 6-8 @ Strathcona Christian, Sherwood Park

January 11-12 @ Leduc Composite

February 15-16 @ Lacombe Composite (Home Tournament)

 

JV Girls Basketball 

JV Girls Basketball

2018/2019 Roster

Player Name
Kayla Bernett
Hailey Deering
Brianna Erikson
Maddy Gunsch
Lyla Litke
Kayaira McBee
Reese Millar
Grace Miller
Kyra Pederson
Kelli Perez
Abby Peterson
Riva Prins
Grace Rego
Miya Snortland
Jenica Swartz
 
Coach: Beth Townsend

 

Tournaments: 

December 14-15, 2018 @ Stettler

January 18-19, 2019 @ West Central, Rocky Mountain House

February 8-9, 2019 @ Lacombe Composite 

 

JV Boys Basketball

JV Boys Basketball

2018/2019 Roster

# Name
  Carson Prins
  Cody Melnychuk
  Nicholas Enns
  Noah Perry
  Tanner Park
  Kaeden Cooke
  Josh Harper
  Korbin Chipere
  Takoda Dennis
  Jaden Etson
  Zach Scholing
  Eric Warner
  Joel Walker 
  Bryan Richards 
  Carter Amdam
  Ridge Townend AP
  Jacob Konnik AP
  Ryker Klassen AP

Tournaments: 

December 14-15 @ Stettler

January 18-19, 2019 @ West Central, Rocky Mountain House

February 8-9 @ Lacombe Composite (Home Tournament)