Basketball

General Information:

Basketball 2019/2020:

Sr Basketball Tuesday Dec 10 @ Sylvan Lake  Girls: 6 PM   Boys: 8 PM

JV Basketball Wednesday Dec 11 @ Notre Dame Girls: 6 PM  Boys: 8 PM

SR Basketball @ SCA Tournament (Sherwood Park) Dec 12-14, 2019

 

Congratulations to our Sr. Boys and Girls teams on their tournament victories in Snowfest 2019!! Go Rams!

 

 

 

Sr Girls Basketball 

Sr. Girls Basketball

2019/2020 League Schedule: Click here to view 


Tournaments: 

December 6-7, 2019 @ Lacombe Composite (Snowfest)

Dec 12-14, 2019 @ Sherwood Park (SCA)

January 10-11, 2019 @ Leduc (Schwab Classic)

January 17-18, 2019 @ St. Josephs (Red Deer)

 

Roster:

 Rams Sr. Girls Basketball

#

Name

Grade

Position

Height

10

Taryn Miller

11

G

5’4”

11

Elizabeth Guarino

10

G

5’5”

12

Dina Vhalos

10

G

5’6”

13

Brie Oatway

11

G

5’5”

14

Jenica Swartz

11

G

5’8”

15

Hayley Sargent

11

G

5’5”

20

Kahlie Reed

12

F

5’9”

21

Nina Secretario

12

G

5’5”

22

Sierra Stewart

12

F

5’8”

23

Abby Peterson

11

F

5’8”

24

Faith Curtis

11

F

5’8”

25

Julia Cunningham

12

F

5’10”

30

Rose Hulleman

11

F

5’9”

31

Maddy Felt

11

F

5’10”

32

Peighton Melton

10

F

5’10”

Head Coach: Murray Cunningham

Assistant Coach: Nadine Cunningham

Assistant Coach: Danielle Wilson

 

JV Girls Basketball 

JV Girls Basketball

2019/2020 League Schedule: Click this link

 

Tournaments:

December 13-14, 2019 (Waitlisted) HJ Cody, Sylvan Lake and Stettler

December 17-18, 2019 @ West Central (Rocky Mountain House)

February 14-15, 2019 @ Wetaskiwin

Roster:

 

#

Name

Position      

Grade        

10

Brianna Ericson

Post

11

11

Michayla Biesenthal

Guard

10

12

Reese Millar

Guard

11

13

Kelli Perez

Post

11

14

Victoria Reidford

Post

10

15

Abbi Hulleman

Post

10

20

Drew Dixon

Guard

10

21

Olivia Graves

Guard

10

23

Emily Kristianson

Post

10

30

Riva Prins

Post

11

31

Bethany Edwards

Guard

11

32

Rieley Winslow

Post

10

 

Abby Warner

Post

10

Coach: Beth Townsend

 

 

JV Boys Basketball

JV Boys Basketball

2019/2020 League Schedule: Click this link

 

Tournaments:

Dec 6-7, 2019 Lacombe Comp Snowfest

January 17-18, 2020 @ Rocky Mountain House

February 14-15, 2020 @ Wetaskiwin

 

Roster:

 

#

Name

Position

Grade

10

Jacob Konnik

 

11

11

Carter Amdam

 

11

12

Kai Burton

 

11

13

Cody Melnychuk

 

11

14

Isaac Lamb

 

10

15

Tanner Park

 

11

20

Eric Warner

 

11

21

Joel Nielson

 

10

22

Kieren Armitage

 

10

23

Gabe Hiebert

 

10

24

Noah Mucha

 

10

25

Declan Peterson

 

10

30

Liam Jeanneault

 

11

31

Gage Foley

 

10

32

Dreyden Schlecht

 

10

Head Coach: Marla Kolybaba

Assistant Coach: Brody Bakken

Manager: Blair Ross

Water/Equipment/Stats-Evan Lee/Terrance Nichols